Currency THB
Fiber/T Media Converter buy in Ratchathewi
Buy Fiber/T Media Converter
Fiber/T Media Converter

Fiber/T Media Converter

In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
Shipping:
Thailand, Ratchathewi
(View map)
+66( 
Display phones
Description

10/100 Base-TX to 100 Base-FX Media Converter.

Key Features:
- Fully compliant with IEEE802.3/802.3u auto-negotiation function.
- MDI/MDIX auto crossover for plug-and-play.
- Very long distance with 20km fiber optic cable length.
- Use only single fiberoptic cable for Full-Duplex communication with WDM.

Technical Specification:
- Standards :IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX stanards.
- Data rate : 10Mbps full duplex, 100Mbps full duplex.
- Connectors : RJ-45 UTP.
- Fiber optic cable : Single mode
- Fiber optic connector : SC (other type is optional)
- Fiber optic wave length : 1310nm/1550nm WDM
- Fiber optic maximum cable length : 25km (40km, 60km, 80km optional)
- Fiber optic standards : ITU-T G.957, G.958
- Power Requirement : 500mA +5VDc
-Size W70mm X H25mm X L95mm


Model
MC-1T-S25S-A Media Convert 10/100 Ethernet, Single Mode, 25 km, SC Connecter, A-1310 nm.
MC-1T-S25S-B Media Convert 10/100 Ethernet, Single Mode, 25 km, SC Connecter, B-1550 nm.
MC-1T-S25F-A Media Convert 10/100 Ethernet, Single Mode, 25 km, FC Connecter, A-1310 nm.
MC-1T-S25F-B Media Convert 10/100 Ethernet, Single Mode, 25 km, FC Connecter, B-1550 nm.

Shipping method
Contact the seller
Fiber/T Media Converter
Fiber/T Media Converter
We recommend to see
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0